Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch, Kaithal
IFSC code CNRB0002045 · MICR 136015152
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Kaithal Railway Road
- IFSC code
CNRB0002045- MICR code
136015152- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- BUS STAND ROAD, KAITHAL 132027
- City
- Kaithal
- District
- Kaithal
- State
- Haryana
- Contact
- +911234567890
More Canara Bank branches in Kaithal
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budhakhera Budekehra | CNRB0019670 | 136015154 | H NO 37 V P O BUDHAKHERA TEHSIL AND DIST KAITHAL HARYANA 136027 INDIA |
| Canara Bank Siwan | CNRB0007677 | — | NEAR OLD WATER TANK SIWAN DISTRICT KAITHAL STATE HARYANA PIN 136033 |
| Cheeka Mandi | CNRB0019673 | 136015352 | OPP HANUMAN MARBLE PTIALA ROAD CHEEKA MANDI DISTT KAITHAL KAITHAL HARYANA 136034 |
| Chuhar Majra | CNRB0009007 | 136015203 | VILL P O CHUHARMAJRA PIN CODE 136021 |
| Kaithal - Ii | CNRB0006460 | 136015153 | CANARA BANK 1344-45/27,OPP UCO BANK AMBALA ROAD KAITHAL HARAYANA |
| Kaithal Iii | CNRB0018278 | 136015155 | DHAND ROAD NEAR ASHWINI GARG CLINIC KAITHAL 136027 HARYANA |
| Pharal | CNRB0002052 | 136015202 | V.P.O PHARAL 132 020, TEHSIL-KAITHAL HARYANA |
| Pundri | CNRB0005859 | 136015205 | S C O 51 HUDA MARKET PUNDRI DIST KAITHAL PUNDRI HARAYANA 136042 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch, Kaithal?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch in Kaithal, Haryana is CNRB0002045.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch is 136015152. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Kaithal Railway Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0002045 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002045) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.