Canara Bank Parari branch, Rohtas
IFSC code CNRB0004586 · MICR 821015704
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Parari
- IFSC code
CNRB0004586- MICR code
821015704- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL AND PO PARARI, PSSHEOSAGAR, DISTROHTAS, PIN821111
- City
- Rohtas
- District
- Pararia
- State
- Bihar
- Contact
- +916122320843
More Canara Bank branches in Rohtas
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balihar | CNRB0017582 | 821015203 | PO AND PS SURAJPURA DIST ROHTAS PIN 802226 |
| Beda | CNRB0004585 | 821015703 | FIRST FLOOR , VILL-BEDA PO-MORESARAI. DISTRICT ROHTAS PIN 821115 (BIHAR) |
| Bikramganj | CNRB0004191 | 802015202 | GROUND FLOOR , SARYU COMPLEX , ARRAH ROAD BIKRAMGANJ , DISTT.ROHTAS (BIHAR) PIN 802212 |
| Dehri | CNRB0006337 | 821015001 | CANARA BANK NR MIDDLE TOWN SCHOOL,PANITANKI RD,DEHRI PO,ROHTAS DIST DEHRI BIHAR 821307 |
| Dibhiya | CNRB0001737 | 821015098 | AT & PO DHIBHIYA, DIST ROHTAS (BIHAR) - 821 107 |
| Kurtha | CNRB0001939 | 821015099 | KURTHA VILLAGE, G.P.O.- SHEOSAGAR, DIST ROHTAS BIHAR - 821111 |
| Narayanpur | CNRB0017581 | 821015205 | NARAYANPUR BRANCH PO DAWATH VIA VIKRAMGANJ DISTTROHTAS BIHAR 802226 |
| Sasram | CNRB0002315 | 821015002 | RUNGTA NIWAS, G.T.ROAD,, SASARAM 821 115 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Parari branch, Rohtas?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Parari branch in Rohtas, Bihar is CNRB0004586.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Parari branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Parari branch is 821015704. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Parari branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0004586 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004586) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.