Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch, Tinsukia
IFSC code CNRB0001759 · MICR 782015501
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Udmari, Tinsukia
- IFSC code
CNRB0001759- MICR code
782015501- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UDMARI HIGH SCHOOL COMPOUND , UDMARI ,DIST NOWGONG ,(ASSAM) - 782002
- City
- Tinsukia
- District
- Tinsukia
- State
- Assam
- Contact
- Not available
More Canara Bank branches in Tinsukia
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canara Bank Doomdooma | CNRB0007645 | — | MADHUMITA COMPLEX UCHAMATI NEAR ASTC BUS STAND DOOM DOOMA DISTRICT TINSUKIA STATE ASSAM 786151 |
| Margherita | CNRB0005855 | 786015402 | CANARA BANK THANA ROAD VENEARMILL BAZAR PO MARGHRITA DIST TINSUKIA ASSAM 786181 |
| Tengapani | CNRB0004338 | 786015502 | VILL TENGAPANI, P.O MAKUM, DIST.TINSUKIA PIN 786170 |
| Tinsukia | CNRB0001152 | 786015202 | A.T. ROAD, TINSUKIA - 786125 |
| Tinsukia Ii | CNRB0017370 | 786015203 | TINSUKHIAANKIT TOWERS R LOHIA ROADTINSUKHIADIST TINSUKHIASTATE ASSAMPIN 786 125 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch, Tinsukia?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch in Tinsukia, Assam is CNRB0001759.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch is 782015501. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Udmari, Tinsukia branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0001759 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001759) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.