Canara Bank Kandukur branch, Prakasam
IFSC code CNRB0006162 · MICR 523015556
- Bank
- Canara Bank
- Branch
- Kandukur
- IFSC code
CNRB0006162- MICR code
523015556- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CANARA BANK 17-1-75/1.PAMUR ROAD,SIMHADRI NAGAR,25TH WARD KANDUKUR ANDHRA PRADESH 523105
- City
- Prakasam
- District
- Kandukur
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- +918772500115
More Canara Bank branches in Prakasam
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addanki | CNRB0006612 | 523015644 | CANARA BANK NO 32 264 1 NR DR RANGARAO HOSPITAL OPP INDIAN BANK ADDANKI ADDANKI PRAKASAM DISTRICT ANDHRA PRADESH 523201 |
| Addanki | CNRB0013712 | 523015039 | DNO 28 35 ADDANKI PRAKASHAM DIST ANDHRA PRADESH 523201 |
| Ambavaram | CNRB0013696 | 523015058 | SYNDICATE BANK AMBAVARAM NEAR RAMALAYAM C S PURAM MANDAL AMBAVARAM 523 112 |
| Ammanabrole | CNRB0013664 | 523015062 | MAIN ROAD NEAR BUS STOP AMMANABROLE PRAKASAM ANDHRA PRADESH 523180 |
| Chandalur | CNRB0013694 | 523015038 | VIA INKOLLU PRAKASAM DIST 523167 |
| Chandrasekharapuram | CNRB0013684 | 523015057 | CHANDRASEKHARAPURAM KANIGIRI MANDAL PRAKASAM 523 112 |
| Chimakurthi | CNRB0005734 | 523015582 | CANARA BANK D NO 7-320 MAIN ROAD CHEEMAKURTHI PRAKASAM DT CHIMAKURTHI ANDHRA PRADESH 523226 |
| Chirala | CNRB0000896 | 523015102 | DURBAR MAIN RD, CHIRALA |
| Chirala Ii | CNRB0013660 | 523015016 | 14 BY 121 HIGH SCHOOL RD CHIRALA 523155 |
| Chirikurapadu | CNRB0013693 | 523015046 | NEAR BUS STAND CHIRUKURUPADU 523124 PRAKASM DIST |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Canara Bank Kandukur branch, Prakasam?
The IFSC code of Canara Bank Kandukur branch in Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh is CNRB0006162.
What is the MICR code of Canara Bank Kandukur branch?
The MICR code of Canara Bank Kandukur branch is 523015556. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Canara Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Canara Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Canara Bank Kandukur branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code CNRB0006162 structured?
The first four letters (CNRB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006162) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.