Bank of India Shyamsundar branch, Shyamsundar Wb
IFSC code BKID0004203 · MICR 713013614
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Shyamsundar
- IFSC code
BKID0004203- MICR code
713013614- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT POST SHYAMSUNDERDISTRICT BURDWAN
- City
- Shyamsundar Wb
- District
- Shyamsundar Wb
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +913451260224
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Shyamsundar branch, Shyamsundar Wb?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Shyamsundar branch in Shyamsundar Wb, West Bengal is BKID0004203.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Shyamsundar branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Shyamsundar branch is 713013614. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Shyamsundar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0004203 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004203) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.