Bank of India Chanchal branch, Maldah
IFSC code BKID0005082 · MICR 732013505
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Chanchal
- IFSC code
BKID0005082- MICR code
732013505- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NIRUPAMA MARKET COMPLEX CHANCHAL SAMSI ROAD P O P S CHANCHAL DIST MALDA PIN 732123
- City
- Maldah
- District
- Chanchal
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +913513252033
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Chanchal branch, Maldah?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Chanchal branch in Maldah, West Bengal is BKID0005082.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Chanchal branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Chanchal branch is 732013505. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Chanchal branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0005082 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005082) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.