Bank of India Asansol branch, Asansol
IFSC code BKID0004200 · MICR 713013001
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Asansol
- IFSC code
BKID0004200- MICR code
713013001- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 203 GTROAD EASTPOST BOX NO 101
- City
- Asansol
- District
- Asansol
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +913412304677
More Bank of India branches in Asansol
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apcar Garden | BKID0004186 | 713013004 | ADRIJA RESIDENCY APCAR GARDENWARD NO2ASANSOL PIN 713304 WEST BENGAL |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Asansol branch, Asansol?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Asansol branch in Asansol, West Bengal is BKID0004200.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Asansol branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Asansol branch is 713013001. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Asansol branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0004200 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (004200) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.