Bank of India Ldm Office Mainpuri branch, Mainpuri
IFSC code BKID000L132
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Ldm Office Mainpuri
- IFSC code
BKID000L132- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- LDM OFFICE MAINPURI
- City
- Mainpuri
- District
- Mainpuri
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +918007982178
More Bank of India branches in Mainpuri
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhogaon | BKID0007726 | 205013510 | MADAN INTER COLLEGE BHOGAON |
| Civil Lines Mainpuri | BKID0007724 | 205013003 | NEAR CDO OFFICE MAINPURI |
| Karimganj | BKID0007730 | 205013006 | VILL AND POST KARIMGANJ MAINPURI KURAOLI ROADDISTT MAINPURI |
| Kuchela | BKID0007725 | 205013511 | VILLAGE POST KUCHELAMAINPURI |
| Kusma Khera | BKID0007762 | — | KUSMA KHERA |
| Mainpuri | BKID0007700 | 205013002 | JP MANSION KRISHNA TALKIES ROADNEAR BARA CHAURAHA MAINPURI |
| Railway Road Mainpuri | BKID0007275 | 205013004 | CO SHIV PAL SINGH YADAV BYE PASS ROADRAGHURAJPURIRAILWAY ROAD MAINPURI |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Ldm Office Mainpuri branch, Mainpuri?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Ldm Office Mainpuri branch in Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh is BKID000L132.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Ldm Office Mainpuri branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID000L132 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (00L132) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.