Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch, Gorakhpur
IFSC code BKID0007181 · MICR 273013003
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Gorakhnath Temple
- IFSC code
BKID0007181- MICR code
273013003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NATHMAL PUR NEAR ANAND LOK HOSPITALGORAKHNATH ROAD GORAKHPUR
- City
- Gorakhpur
- District
- Gorakhpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +919638576496
More Bank of India branches in Gorakhpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betia Hata | BKID0001358 | 273013007 | BETIA HATA BRANCH,K.P.TOWER,WARD NO.26,HANUMAN MANDIR ROAD,BETIA HATA,DISTT-GORAKHPUR-273001 |
| Gorakhpur | BKID0007180 | 273013001 | 1ST FLOOR NARAYAN TOWER GANDHI NAGAR GALIGOLGHAR |
| Gorakhpur Zonal Office | BKID000ZO96 | — | GORAKHPUR ZONAL OFFICE NEELAM MISHRA HIG C 227 SIDDHARTH ENCLAVE IN FRONT OF AMBEDKAR PARK TARAMANDAL GORAKHPUR PIN273017 |
| Medical College Road | BKID0007847 | 273013005 | ARAJI NO.1343 MI,MAUZA BASARATPUR EAST,TAPPA- KASBA,PARGANA HAVELI,TEHSIL SADAR,DISTRICT-GORAKHPUR |
| Nausad | BKID0001351 | 273013002 | NAUSAD,NEAR GANGA LAWN,DIST-GORAKHPUR,PIN-273016,STATE- UTTAR PRADESH |
| Sakhi Mathabari | BKID0007193 | 273013501 | VILLAGE SAKHI TOLA MATHABARI POST RAJABARI UTTAR PRADESH 273165 |
| Taramandal | BKID0007182 | 273013004 | HIG C223 SIDDARTH ENCLAVE TARAMANDALIN FRONT OF TARAMANDAL GORAKHPUR |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch, Gorakhpur?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh is BKID0007181.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch is 273013003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Gorakhnath Temple branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0007181 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (007181) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.