Bank of India Padhia branch, Padhia Dist Mayurbhanj
IFSC code BKID0005472 · MICR 757013511
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Padhia
- IFSC code
BKID0005472- MICR code
757013511- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT PO PADHIAVIA BADAMPAHAR DIST MAYURBHANJ
- District
- Padhia Dist Mayurbhanj
- State
- Odisha
- Contact
- +916794298139
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Padhia branch, Padhia Dist Mayurbhanj?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Padhia branch in Padhia Dist Mayurbhanj, Odisha is BKID0005472.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Padhia branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Padhia branch is 757013511. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Padhia branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0005472 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005472) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.