Bank of India Takali branch, Solapur
IFSC code BKID0000752 · MICR 413013545
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Takali
- IFSC code
BKID0000752- MICR code
413013545- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DNYAN SADHNA PRASHALA TAKALI BRIDGE AT ANDTAKALI SOUTH SOLAPUR DIST SOLAPUR
- City
- Solapur
- District
- Solapur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +912172285400
More Bank of India branches in Solapur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajnale | BKID0000656 | 413013546 | AT POST AJNALE TAL SANGOLA DIST SOLAPUR 413307 |
| Boi Kagrotech | BKID000KOAG | — | 142 MURARJI PETHSOLAPUR MAHARASHTRA |
| Hotgi Road Majarewadi | BKID0000710 | 413013007 | B 7 ASARA HSG SOCIETYHOTGI ROAD |
| Jeur Karmala | BKID0000786 | 413013013 | GAT NO2,HOTEL PRITAM,JEUR KARMALA ROAD,INDIRANAGAR,JEUR,TAL KARMALA,DIST SOLAPUR,MAHARASHTRA 413202 |
| Katphal | BKID0000783 | — | A P KATPHAL TALUKA SANGOLA DIST SOLAPUR MAHARASTRA 413306 |
| Mahud | BKID0000657 | 413013547 | CITY SURVEY NO 927 GRAMPANCHAYAT HOUSE NO 853 |
| Phatatewadi | BKID0000759 | 413013542 | AT PHATATEWADI PO HOTGI ROADTQ SOUTH SOLAPUR DISTT SOLAPUR |
| Railway Line | BKID0000705 | 413013005 | 1572C PATWARDHAN COMPLEXRAILWAY LINES |
| Sadar Bazar | BKID0000704 | 413013004 | 944BC SOUTH SADAR BAZARSAAT RASTA SOLAPUR |
| Shingorni | BKID0000784 | — | AT SHINGORNI POST KATPHAL, TALUKA MALSHIRAS, DIST SOLAPUR,PIN 413306 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Takali branch, Solapur?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Takali branch in Solapur, Maharashtra is BKID0000752.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Takali branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Takali branch is 413013545. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Takali branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0000752 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000752) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.