Bank of India Naigaon branch, Naigaon
IFSC code BKID0000653 · MICR 431013505
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Naigaon
- IFSC code
BKID0000653- MICR code
431013505- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT POST NAIGAON TALUKA NAIGAONDISTT NANDED
- City
- Naigaon
- District
- Naigaon
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +917387599400
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Naigaon branch, Naigaon?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Naigaon branch in Naigaon, Maharashtra is BKID0000653.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Naigaon branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Naigaon branch is 431013505. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Naigaon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0000653 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (000653) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.