Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch, Nagpur
IFSC code BKID0008753 · MICR 440013029
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Hudkeshwar
- IFSC code
BKID0008753- MICR code
440013029- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 1NEAR BUS STOPKADU NAGARHUDKESHWAR ROAD
- City
- Nagpur
- District
- Nagpur
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +917122707192
More Bank of India branches in Nagpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajni Square | BKID0008707 | 440013003 | HOUSE NO 765 PLOT NO 1HINDUSTAN COLONY |
| Anant Nagar | BKID0008768 | 440013039 | FARHAT MANZIL PLOT NO11 AHBAB COLONY CHOWKBEHIND POLICE LINE TAKLI ANANT NAGAR NAGPUR |
| Besa | BKID0008755 | 440013032 | KONARK PLAZAPLOT NO 99 BESA |
| Butibori | BKID0008715 | 440013022 | MAIN ROAD BUTIBORIDIST NAGPUR |
| Centralised Pension Processing Centre | BKID0008759 | 440013036 | 2ND FLOOR BANK OF INDIA BUILDING KINGSWAY STATION ROAD NAGPUR |
| Dabha | BKID0009665 | 440013019 | PLOT NO. 11, MOUZA DABHA, KH NO. 167/2, WARD NO. 68, UTKARSH GRUHA NIRMAN SAHAKARI SANSTHA, DABHA, NAGPUR - 440023 |
| Davala Mati | BKID0008723 | 440013013 | DAVALA MATIPOST WAD DHAMNA |
| Dharampeth | BKID0008702 | 440013004 | NO 2 NORTH AMBAZARI ROADPOST BOX NO 266 |
| Dighori | BKID0008771 | 440013041 | PLOT NO9 ADARSH NAGAR UMRED ROAD DIGHORI NAGPUR 440009 |
| Eccb Nagpur | BKID0009666 | 440013048 | BANK OF INDIA ZONAL OFFICE BUILDING MEZZANINE FLOOR S V PATEL MARG KINGSWAY MOHAN NAGPUR 440001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch, Nagpur?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch in Nagpur, Maharashtra is BKID0008753.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch is 440013029. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Hudkeshwar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0008753 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (008753) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.