Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch, Chiplun
IFSC code BKID0001480 · MICR 415013202
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Bahadurshek Naka
- IFSC code
BKID0001480- MICR code
415013202- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CENTRE 1 COMPLEX NEAR PARANJAPE HOTELCIPLUN KARAD ROAD
- City
- Chiplun
- District
- Chiplun
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +912355255123
More Bank of India branches in Chiplun
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch, Chiplun?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch in Chiplun, Maharashtra is BKID0001480.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch is 415013202. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Bahadurshek Naka branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0001480 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001480) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.