Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch, Ujjain
IFSC code BKID0MG0454 · MICR 452653012
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Mpgb Annapurna
- IFSC code
BKID0MG0454- MICR code
452653012- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 8VISHAL NAGAR
- City
- Ujjain
- District
- Ujjain
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +917089903687
More Bank of India branches in Ujjain
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Nagar | BKID0009107 | 456013005 | 66 LALA LAJPATRAI MARGFAJALPUR |
| Chandukhedi | BKID0009134 | 456013520 | SURVEY NO2001 UJJAIN BARNAGAR ROADAT POST CHANDUKHEDI |
| Dashehra Maidan | BKID0009103 | 456013007 | PLOT NO 1SUPPLEMENTARY DASHEHRA MAIDAN |
| Freeganj | BKID0009101 | 456013006 | NARANG COMPLEX25 VARAVADI MARG |
| Indira Nagar Ujjain | BKID0009126 | 456013004 | NAYA BAZARP O BHERAVGARH |
| Jaora | BKID0009483 | 457013051 | 27 STATION ROAD JAORADISTT RATLAM |
| Khatamba | BKID0009145 | 455013003 | KHATAMBA BRANCH HO OF SHRI SARPANCH AT AND POST KHATAMBA DEWAS BHOPAL ROAD |
| Ldm Office Rajgarh | BKID000L374 | — | LDM OFFICE RAJGARH UJJAIN ZO |
| Ldm Office Ujjain | BKID000L174 | — | LDM OFFICE UJJAIN |
| Lekoda | BKID0009144 | 456013521 | VILL LEKODA DIST UJJAIN |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch, Ujjain?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh is BKID0MG0454.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch is 452653012. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Mpgb Annapurna branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0MG0454 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (MG0454) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.