Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch, Niwari
IFSC code BKID0MG2544 · MICR 472653048
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Mpgb Niwadi
- IFSC code
BKID0MG2544- MICR code
472653048- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- MAIN RD,NIWARI,TEH.NIWARI DISTRICT NIWARI 472442
- City
- Niwari
- District
- Niwari
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +918269140473
More Bank of India branches in Niwari
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpgb Chakarpur | BKID0MG2543 | 472653047 | VILLAGE POST CHAKARPUR TH NIWARI DISTRICT NIWARI 472241 |
| Mpgb Jeora Mora | BKID0MG2535 | 472653039 | VILL POST ,JEORA MORA,TEH.PROTHVIPUR DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
| Mpgb Jeron | BKID0MG2533 | 472653037 | VILLAGE POST JERON TH PROTHVIPUR DISTRICT NIWARI 472337 |
| Mpgb Madiya | BKID0MG2536 | 472653040 | VILLAGE POST MADIYA TEHPRITHVIPUR DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
| Mpgb Neguwan | BKID0MG2534 | 472653038 | VILLAGE AND POST NEGUAN, PROTHVIPUR ORCHHA RD TEHSIL NIWARI DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
| Mpgb Niwadi Mandi | BKID0MG2545 | 472653049 | NIWADI MANDI JHANSHI MAURANIPUR ROAD NIWARI TIGELA DISTRICT NIWARI 472442 |
| Mpgb Orachha | BKID0MG2540 | 472653044 | VILL POST ORCHHA BLOCK TEHSIL NIWARI DISTRICT NIWARI 472246 |
| Mpgb Prathvipur | BKID0MG2537 | 472653041 | VILL POST TH PRATHVIPUR DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
| Mpgb Rajapur | BKID0MG2541 | 472653045 | VILL POST RAJAPUR BLOCK TEHSIL NIWARI DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
| Mpgb Sakera | BKID0MG2561 | 472653014 | C O SHRI UNESH YADAV, VILLAGE SAKERA BHANDARAN, TEHSIL PRITHVIPUR DISTRICT NIWARI 472336 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch, Niwari?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch in Niwari, Madhya Pradesh is BKID0MG2544.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch is 472653048. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Mpgb Niwadi branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0MG2544 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (MG2544) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.