Bank of India Thethaitangar branch, Gumla
IFSC code BKID0006152 · MICR 835013710
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Thethaitangar
- IFSC code
BKID0006152- MICR code
835013710- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- BLOCK OFFICE CAMPUS THETHAITANGAR AT PO THETHAITANGAR JHARKHAND 835226
- City
- Gumla
- District
- Thethaitangar
- State
- Jharkhand
- Contact
- +919470117758
More Bank of India branches in Gumla
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Area | BKID0004967 | 835013103 | KO COLLEGE CAMPUSPALKOT RAOD ATPO GUMLA |
| Dc Office Gumla | BKID0006164 | 835013009 | BANK OF INDIA, DC OFFICE GUMLA, LOHARDAGA ROAD, CHANDALI, GUMLA - 835207, JHARKHAND. |
| Gumla | BKID0004913 | 835013102 | MAIN ROADGUMLA |
| Jashpur Road Gumla | BKID0005909 | 835013104 | AT AND POST GUMLA DISTT GUMLA JHARKHAND835207 |
| Ldmo Gumla | BKID000L170 | — | LDM OFFICE GUMLA RA |
| Mamarla | BKID0006160 | 835013615 | VILLAGE PO MAMARLA BLOCK BASIA |
| Pugu | BKID0006156 | 835013105 | VILL PUGU BEHRATOLI PALKOT ROAD |
| Sisai | BKID0004569 | 835013612 | AT POST SISAIDISTT GUMLA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Thethaitangar branch, Gumla?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Thethaitangar branch in Gumla, Jharkhand is BKID0006152.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Thethaitangar branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Thethaitangar branch is 835013710. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Thethaitangar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0006152 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006152) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.