Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch, Ahmedabad
IFSC code BKID0002100 · MICR 380013001
- Bank
- Bank of India
- Branch
- Ahmedabad Service Branch
- IFSC code
BKID0002100- MICR code
380013001- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 2ND FLOOR BANK OF INDIA BLDGOPP TOWN HALL
- City
- Ahmedabad
- District
- Ahmedabad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +912657561726
More Bank of India branches in Ahmedabad
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmedabad | BKID0002000 | 380013003 | BHADRAPOST BOX NO 8 |
| Ahmedabad Asset Recovery | BKID0002054 | 380013043 | BANK OF INDIA BUILDING 3RD FLOOR BHADRAAHMEDABAD 380 001 |
| Ahmedabad Beh Veg Mkt | BKID0002033 | — | AHMEDABAD |
| Ahmedabad Lcb | BKID0002035 | 380013004 | BANK OF INDIA BUUILDING 2ND FLOORBHADRA NEAR LAL DARWAJA |
| Ahmedabad Nri | BKID0002052 | 380013042 | 1ST FLOORBOI BUILDING OPP TOWN HALLELLISBRIDGE |
| Akhbar Nagar | BKID0002049 | 380013065 | MILLENIUM PLAZA NEAR AKHBAR NAGAR CIRCLENAVA VADAJ |
| Anandnagar Road | BKID0002044 | 380013061 | 04 GROUND FLR SAMMAN IIPRAHLAD NAGAR |
| Ashram Road | BKID0002002 | 380013006 | JAMITA HOUSENR HANDLOOM HOUSE |
| Bapunagar | BKID0002015 | 380013029 | SARDAR PATEL MALL NEAR DIAMOND MILLSBAPUNAGAR NIKOL ROAD |
| Bar Muvada | BKID0002069 | 380013083 | OPP BUS STAND BAR MUVADA JARAWATTALMEHMEDABAD DIST KHEDA |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch, Ahmedabad?
The IFSC code of Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch in Ahmedabad, Gujarat is BKID0002100.
What is the MICR code of Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch?
The MICR code of Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch is 380013001. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of India?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of India or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of India Ahmedabad Service Branch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BKID0002100 structured?
The first four letters (BKID) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002100) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.