Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch, Semari Chauraha
IFSC code BARB0SEMARI · MICR 229012070
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Semari, Up
- IFSC code
BARB0SEMARI- MICR code
229012070- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PO.SEMARI CHAURAHA, DIST.RAEBARELI,UTTAR PRADESH - 229 211.
- City
- Semari Chauraha
- District
- Semari Chauraha
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +910221800223344
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch, Semari Chauraha?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch in Semari Chauraha, Uttar Pradesh is BARB0SEMARI.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch is 229012070. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Semari, Up branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0SEMARI structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (SEMARI) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.