Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch, Kanpur City
IFSC code BARB0ASVIXX · MICR 209012154
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Asvi, Kanpur City, Up
- IFSC code
BARB0ASVIXX- MICR code
209012154- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- VILL PO ASVI,DIST KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH 209310
- City
- Kanpur City
- District
- Kanpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Kanpur City
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amiliha | BARB0AMILIH | 208012070 | VILL. AMILIHA, PO. TATIYA GANJ,KANPUR NAGAR, UTTARPRADESH 209217. |
| Asadhana, Up | BARB0ASADHA | 209012553 | VILL PO ASADHANA,DIST KANPUR NAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH 209209. |
| Azad Nagar | BARB0AZADNA | 208012084 | 2A 166AJAD NAGAR KANPUR UTTAR PRADESH 208002 |
| Bakarganj Branch, Kanpur, U.p. | BARB0BAKARG | 208012036 | 130BY395 A AND 395 A1 GROUND FLOOR,BAKARGANJ,KANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH PIN 208011 |
| Baranpur Kahijari, Kanpur City, Up | BARB0BARANP | 208012509 | VILL PO BANNAPUR,DIST KANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH 209204 |
| Barra World Bank, Kanpur, Up | BARB0BARRAW | 208012071 | BANK OF BARODA,HIG,J-23,BARRA WORLD BANK,KANPUR,UP 208027. |
| Bhal, Kanpur City, Up | BARB0BHALXX | 209012551 | VILL PO BHAL,DIST KANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH 209115 |
| Dorva Jamauli, Up | BARB0DORVAX | 208012512 | VILL PO DORVA JAMAULI,DIST KANPUR NAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH 209210. |
| Gadarian Purwa | BARB0GADARI | 208012082 | 123/136-D,GADARIAN PURWA,KANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH 208012 |
| Jagaipurwa, Kanpur, Up | BARB0JAGAIP | 208012016 | S1-B(4-B), P.O.-KHARPUR, LAL BANGLA, KANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH-208007 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch, Kanpur City?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch in Kanpur City, Uttar Pradesh is BARB0ASVIXX.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch is 209012154. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Asvi, Kanpur City, Up branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0ASVIXX structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (ASVIXX) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.