Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch, Hanumangarh
IFSC code BARB0PILIBA · MICR 335012052
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Pilibanga, Raj
- IFSC code
BARB0PILIBA- MICR code
335012052- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PLOT NO 3 NEAR TEEN BATTI CHOWK, PILIBANGA DISTT HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN - 335803
- City
- Hanumangarh
- District
- Pilibanga
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Hanumangarh
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhadra, Dist Hanumangarh | BARB0BHAHAN | 335012501 | NEW HISSAR BUS STAND, BHADRA, HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN - 335 501 |
| Ganganagar Rd, Hanumangarh Junction, Guj | BARB0GNROAD | 335012003 | PLOT NO 15, SECTOR 12/1, OPP NEW DHAN MANDI, GANGANAGAR ROAD, HANUMANGARH JUNCTION, RAJASTHAN - 335512 |
| Hanumangarh | BARB0DBHANU | 335012009 | 68 INDIRA CHOWK COLLOEGE ROADHANUMANGARH TOWN HANUMANGARH HANUMANGARH RAJASTHAN 335513 |
| Hanumangarh | BARB0VJHAGR | 335012014 | SHOP NO866 877, TIBBI ROAD, NEAR RAILWAY STATION, HANUMANGARH, HANUMANGARH , 335513 |
| Hanumangarh Jn., Raj. | BARB0HANJUN | 335012103 | RAILWAY JUNCTION, HANUMANGARH-335513 |
| Hanumangarh, Raj. | BARB0HANUMA | 335012102 | NEW MANDI, HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN - 335513. |
| Jandawali | BARB0VJJAND | 335012017 | NEAR SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, VPO JANDAWALI6JRK, TEHSIL HANUMANGARH , HANUMANGARH , 335512 |
| Kishanpura Utaradha | BARB0KISPUR | — | GRAM PANCHAYAT BUILDING VILLAGE POST KISHANPURA UTARADHA TEHSIL SANGARIA DIST HANUMANGARH RAJASTHAN |
| Kohla | BARB0VJKOHL | 335012016 | NO 71B, NEAR BABA RAMDEV MANDIR, MEGA HIGHWAY, VILLAGE KOHLA , HANUMANGARH , 335513 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch, Hanumangarh?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch in Hanumangarh, Rajasthan is BARB0PILIBA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch is 335012052. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Pilibanga, Raj branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0PILIBA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (PILIBA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.