Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch, Churu
IFSC code BARB0CHHAPA · MICR 331012515
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Chhapar, Dist. Churu
- IFSC code
BARB0CHHAPA- MICR code
331012515- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CHHAPAR, DIST.CHURU, RAJASTHAN - 331 502.
- City
- Churu
- District
- Chhapar
- State
- Rajasthan
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Churu
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhadasar | BARB0BHADAS | 331012077 | DIKHNADA , BHADASAR, TEHSIL , SARDARSAHAR, DIST-CHURU, RAJASTHAN, PIN-331403 |
| Bidasar, Dist Churu | BARB0BIDASA | 331012150 | BIDASAR , CHURU , PIN 331501 |
| Churu | BARB0CHURUX | 331012002 | STATION ROAD, OPP. CITY POSTOFFICE, CHURU ,RAJASTHAN 331001 |
| Churu | BARB0DBCHUR | 331012003 | WARD NO14 COURT ROAD CHURUDISTRICT CHURU CHURU CHURU RAJASTHAN 331001 |
| Churu | BARB0VJCHUR | 331012006 | GAANI PLAZA, NEAR NEHRU YUVA KENDRA , STATION ROAD , CHURU , CHURU , 331001 |
| Daudsar, Churu | BARB0DAUDSA | 331012519 | GRAM PANCHAYAT BHAWAN V& PO DAUDSAR TEHSIL RATANGARH DAUDSAR DIST CHURU RAJASTHAN- 331022 |
| Dulrasar, Dist. Churu | BARB0DULRAS | 331012505 | DULRASAR, DIST.CHURU, RAJASTHAN - 331 022. |
| Gedap | BARB0GEDAPS | — | OPP JIO TOWER VILLAGE, GEDAP POST BHASINA, SUJANGARH TEHSIIL, GEDAP - 331518 |
| Inyara, Churu, Raj | BARB0INYARA | 331012151 | MAIN ROAD, INYARA,TEHSIL SUJANGARH,DIST CHURU,RAJASTHAN 331517 |
| Neshal | BARB0NESHAL | 331012101 | GRAM PANCHAYAT BHAWAN NESHAL DIST CHURU RAJASTHAN 331303 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch, Churu?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch in Churu, Rajasthan is BARB0CHHAPA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch is 331012515. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Chhapar, Dist. Churu branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0CHHAPA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (CHHAPA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.