Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch, Thane
IFSC code BARB0CHITHA · MICR 401012503
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Chikhale, Thane, Mh
- IFSC code
BARB0CHITHA- MICR code
401012503- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT POST CHIKHALE, HANUMAN MANDIR,TAL - DAHANU,DIST- THANE, MAHARASHTRA - 401602
- City
- Thane
- District
- Chikhale
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Thane
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airoli | BARB0DBAIRO | 400012305 | 3435 PANCHSHEEL APPARTMENTSECTOR5 AIROLI MUMBAI THANE MAHARASHTRA 400708 |
| Airoli | BARB0VJAIRO | 400012389 | UNIT NO6, GROUND FLOOR , SIGNIA OCEANS, SECTOR 10A , NEXT TO DMART, AIROLI , NAVI MUMBAI , 400708 |
| Ambernath | BARB0DBANAT | 400012296 | DATTA PRASAD506TEMPLE ROADAMBARNATH MUMBAI THANE MAHARASHTRA 421501 |
| Ambernath | BARB0VJAMBE | 400012391 | SHOP NO123 OFFICE NO123, GODAVARI HEIGHTS, VADAVALI SECTION, NEAR DATTA MANDIR, AMBERNATH , THANA , 421501 |
| Badlapur | BARB0VJBADL | 400012390 | GROUND FLOOR, , RAGHUNANDAN APARTMENT, KATRAP ROAD, , GHODPADE CHOWK, BADLAPUR EAST , THANE , 421503 |
| Badlapur Br., Dist. Thane | BARB0BADLAP | 400012128 | SIDDHIVINAYAK APTS., NEAR LAMTURE HOSPITAL, KULGAON STATION ROAD, BADLAPUR(EAST), DIST. THANE, MAHARASHTRA - 421 503. |
| Bhayandar East | BARB0DBBHAE | 400012301 | SHEETAL SHOPPING CENTRE1ST FLOOR BP MAIN RAOD THANE THANE MAHARASHTRA 401105 |
| Bhayander West | BARB0DBBHAW | 400012263 | SUDAMA KUTIRSTATION RD BHAYANDAR (W) MUMBAI THANE MAHARASHTRA 401101 |
| Bhayander, West Br, Thane | BARB0BHAYAN | 400012122 | 2,KAILASH DARSHAN,GEETA NAGAR,PHATAK ROAD,BHAYANDER(WEST),DIST.THANE,MAHARASHTRA - 401 101. |
| Bhayandere | BARB0VJBHAY | 400012353 | LAXMINARAYAN APMTB , NEAR JESAL PARK , BHAYANDERE , THANA , 401105 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch, Thane?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch in Thane, Maharashtra is BARB0CHITHA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch is 401012503. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Chikhale, Thane, Mh branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0CHITHA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (CHITHA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.