Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch, Sabar Kantha
IFSC code BARB0BHILOD · MICR 383012506
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Bhiloda, Sabarkantha
- IFSC code
BARB0BHILOD- MICR code
383012506- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- OPPOSITE SAHKARI GIN, R&D BUILDING, IDAR SHAMLJI ROAD, BHILODA, DIST- SABARKANTHA, GUJARAT-383245
- City
- Sabar Kantha
- District
- Bhiloda
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Sabar Kantha
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agiya | BARB0DBAGIY | 383012554 | AT PO AGIYA TA KHEDBRAHMADIST SABARKANTHA SABARKANTHA SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383270 |
| Aniyod | BARB0DBANYO | 383012555 | TALUKA TALODDIST SABARKANTHA ANIYOD SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383405 |
| Antarsumba | BARB0DBSUMA | 383012535 | ANTARSUMATEHVIJAYNAGAR ANTARSUMBA SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383460 |
| Aroda | BARB0ARODAX | 383012511 | ARODA GAMNI DUDH UTPADAK SAHKARI MANDALI AT PO ARODA GUJARAT 383110 |
| Bayad, Dist Sabar Kantha | BARB0BAYADX | 383012111 | BAYAD , DIST SABARKANTHA GUJARAT 383325 |
| Bhadresar | BARB0DBBSAR | 383012536 | AT POSTBHADRESARIDAR TALUKA BHADR SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383110 |
| Chandarni | BARB0DBCNRI | 383012537 | ATPO CHANDARNI TAHIMATNAGARDISTSABARKANTHA CHANDARNI SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383001 |
| Chithoda | BARB0DBCTOD | 383012538 | CHITHODATEHVIJAYNAGAR CHITHODA SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383462 |
| Chitroda | BARB0DBCTRO | 383012560 | AT PO CHITRODA TA IDARNR BUS STAND DISTSABARKANTHA CHITRODA SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383421 |
| Dantral | BARB0DBDNTR | 383012556 | OPP PRIMARY SCHOOL TAL KHEDBRHAMADIST SABARKANTHA DANTRAI SABAR KANTHA GUJARAT 383422 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch, Sabar Kantha?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch in Sabar Kantha, Gujarat is BARB0BHILOD.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch is 383012506. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Bhiloda, Sabarkantha branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0BHILOD structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (BHILOD) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.