Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch, Jamnagar
IFSC code BARB0BHANVA · MICR 360012161
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad
- IFSC code
BARB0BHANVA- MICR code
360012161- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- HAVELI SHERI, BHANVAD, DIST. JAMNAGAR,GUJARAT - 360 510
- City
- Jamnagar
- District
- Bhanvad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Jamnagar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliyabada | BARB0ALIYAB | 361012508 | NEAR BUS STAND, ALIAYABADA, GUJARAT |
| Angiya Nana | BARB0ANGIYA | 370012523 | AT PO BOX ANGIYA NANA,TALUK NAKHTANA,DIST KUTCH,ANGIYA NANA,GUJARAT 370675 |
| Balambha | BARB0DBBLAM | 361012516 | GURJAR SAMAJ BLDGMAIN ROADBALAMBATALJODIA BALAM JAMNAGAR GUJARAT 361240 |
| Bet | BARB0DBBYTX | 361012518 | BET VIA OKHATALOKHA MANDAL BYT JAMNAGAR GUJARAT 361330 |
| Bhatia | BARB0BHATIA | 361012509 | SBI STREE MAIN BAZAR, DIST-JAMNAGAR, BHATIA, GUJARAT-361315 |
| Dabasang, Dist.-Jamnagar | BARB0DABASA | 361012503 | NEAR POLICE STATION LALPUR DIST.-JAMNAGAR-361170 |
| Dared Br., Dist. Jamnagar | BARB0DARJAM | 361012505 | AT & PO. DARED, DIST. JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT - 361 012. |
| Dhrol, Dist. Jamnagar | BARB0DHROLX | 361012501 | PATEL SAMAJ NI VADI, DHROL, DIST. JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT - 311 210 |
| Dhutarpar | BARB0DHUTAR | 361012512 | RAMNAGAR AT PO DHUTARPAR TAL DIST JAMNAGAR GUJARAT 361130 |
| Digvijy Plot Branch | BARB0DIGVIJ | 361012003 | DIGVIJY PLOT BRANCH,MANAOJ CHAMBERS,SUMMAIR CLUB ROAD,JAMNAGAR,JAMNAGAR,361005 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch, Jamnagar?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch in Jamnagar, Gujarat is BARB0BHANVA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch is 360012161. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Bhanvad, Dist. Bhanvad branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0BHANVA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (BHANVA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.