Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch, Dahod
IFSC code BARB0CHAKRO · MICR 389012023
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Chakalia Road
- IFSC code
BARB0CHAKRO- MICR code
389012023- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- NEW TELEPHONE EXCHANGE BLDNG CHAKALIA ROAD GOVIND NAGAR DIST DAHOD GUJARAT 389151
- City
- Dahod
- District
- Dohad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Dahod
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandibar | BARB0BANDIB | 389012538 | PITRU CHHAYA, BANDIBAR, DIST.DAHOD, GUJARAT - 389 140. |
| Batakwada | BARB0BATAKW | 389012545 | AT & PO BATAKWADA,TAL SANTRAMPUR,BATAKWADA,GUJARAT 389172 |
| Branch | BARB0VANKAN | 394012534 | SHRI VANKANER KELVANI MANDAL, VANKANER, TAL. BARDOLI, SURAT, GUJARAT - 394 620 |
| Chadwana, Dohad | BARB0CHANDW | 389012543 | HAVELI FALIA,OPP MAHALAXMI MADHYAMIKSHALA,GAMLA,CHANDWANA ROAD,DAHOD,GUJARAT 389154. |
| Chandwada | BARB0CHADAH | 389012565 | CHANDAWADA PO BAVKA TA DIS DOHAD GUJARAT 389152 |
| Dahod | BARB0DBDAHO | — | 4754 HANUMAN BAZAR DAHOD GUJARAT 389151 |
| Dasa | BARB0DASADO | 389012566 | DASA PO DASA TEHSIL LIMKHEDA DOHAD DT GUJARAT 389310 |
| Devgadhbaria, Dist Dahod | BARB0DEVGAD | 389012539 | PO.BO.NO.2,MODIST,DEVGADH BARIA,DT-DAHOD- 389380 |
| Diwada Colony | BARB0DIWADA | 389012529 | BLD NO.9, MATLI ROAD, DIWADA COLONY, OLD DAHOD DIST, NOW DIST PANCHMAHAL, GUJARAT 389250 |
| Dohad Branch | BARB0DOHADX | 389012021 | DOHAD BRANCH,HANUMAN BAZAAR DAHOD,DAHOD,389151 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch, Dahod?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch in Dahod, Gujarat is BARB0CHAKRO.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch is 389012023. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Chakalia Road branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0CHAKRO structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (CHAKRO) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.