Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch, Bharuch
IFSC code BARB0CHASVA · MICR 393012502
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch
- IFSC code
BARB0CHASVA- MICR code
393012502- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- CHASVAD, TAL. VALIA, DIST. BHARUCH, GUJARAT - 393 130
- City
- Bharuch
- District
- Chasvad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Bharuch
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amod, Dist. Bharuch | BARB0AMODXX | 392012501 | STATION ROAD, AMOD, DIST. BHARUCH, GUJARAT - 392 110 |
| Anklesh Main Branch | BARB0ANKLES | 393012051 | ANKLESH MAIN BRANCH,DINESH SHOPPING CENTRE 1ST FLOOR PIRAMAN NAKA,ANKLESHWAR,393001 |
| Atali | BARB0ATALIX | 392012512 | BANK FALIA, AT & PO ATALI, TAL - VAGRA, DIST-BHARUCH, GUJARAT 392 130 |
| Bhadbhut, Dist. Bharuch | BARB0BHADBH | 392012503 | OPP. BUS STAND, BHADBHUT, TAL & DIST. BHARUCH, GUJARAT - 392 002 |
| Bhalod, Dist.bharuch | BARB0BHALOD | 393012501 | ANANDI SMRUTI BAZAR, AT & PO BHALOD, TAL. JHAGADIA, DIST. BHARUCH, GUJARAT - 393 105 |
| Bharuch | BARB0VJBHAR | 392012017 | SHOP NO. 46 TO 49, SHILPI SQUARE, NEAR GACL COLONY , OPPOSITE NAGORI DAIRY, DAHEJ BYPASS ROAD , BHARUCH , BHARUCH , 392002 |
| Bharuch Main | BARB0BROACH | 392012002 | LALLUBHAI CHAKLA, BHARUCH-392001 |
| Bharuch, Ankleshwar | BARB0BHANKL | 393012054 | MANIBA HALL,BHARUCHI NAKA,HANSOT ROAD,DIST BHARUCH,ANKLESHWAR,GUJARAT 393001 |
| Bhensali, Bharuch | BARB0BHENSA | 392012511 | GRAM PANCHAYAT BLDG,AT & PO BHENSALI, BHARUCH, GUJARAT |
| Branch | BARB0RASVAD | 391012550 | RASULPUR AT PO RASULPUR TAL SAVLI DIST VADODARA GUJARAT 391445 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch, Bharuch?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch in Bharuch, Gujarat is BARB0CHASVA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch is 393012502. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Chasvad Br., Dist.bharuch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0CHASVA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (CHASVA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.