Bank of Baroda Dama branch, Banas Kantha
IFSC code BARB0DAMAXX · MICR 385012506
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Dama
- IFSC code
BARB0DAMAXX- MICR code
385012506- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- AT DAMA, POST RAMPURA TA DEESA BANASKANTHA MEHSANA GUJARAT 385535
- City
- Banas Kantha
- District
- Dama
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Banas Kantha
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abu Highway, Palanpur | BARB0DBAPAL | 385012005 | SOMNATH PLAZA ABU ROAD HIGHWAY NEARNAWAJIVAN SOCIETY PALANPUR DIST BANASKATHA PALANPUR BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385001 |
| Akhol Moti | BARB0DBAKHO | 385012526 | KISHAN MALL DHANERA ROAD AKHOL MOTITALDEESA DIST BANASKANTHA DEESA BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385535 |
| Ambaji | BARB0AMBBAN | 385012501 | AT & POST AMBAJI, PIN 385110 |
| Ambaji | BARB0DBAMBA | 385012102 | NR AMBAJI MATA TEMPLEDANTA TEHSIL AMBAJI BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385110 |
| Amirgadh | BARB0DBAMIR | 385012527 | MAMLATDAR OFFICE ROADAMIRGADHTALAMIRGADH DISTBANASKANTHA AMIRGADH BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385130 |
| Bhabhar | BARB0BHAMEH | 385012509 | 1ST FLOOR TIRUPATI MARKET LATI BAZAR BHABHAR GUJARAT-385320 |
| Bhabhar | BARB0DBBHAB | 385012531 | TAL BHABHARDISTT BANASKANTHA BHABHAR JUNA(VAS) BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385320 |
| Bhildi | BARB0DBBLDI | 385012514 | BHILADI HIGHWAY ROADTALDEESA DISTBANASKANTHA BHILADI BANAS KANTHA GUJARAT 385530 |
| Chadotar | BARB0CHADOT | 385012502 | TO CHADOTAR, TAL. PALANPIR, PALANPUR MEHSANA GUJARAT 385002 |
| Char Rasta, Palanpur | BARB0CPALAN | 385012002 | PLOT 28-29 -30 MEHUL PARK, CHAR RASTA, PALANPUR 385 001 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Dama branch, Banas Kantha?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Dama branch in Banas Kantha, Gujarat is BARB0DAMAXX.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Dama branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Dama branch is 385012506. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Dama branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0DAMAXX structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (DAMAXX) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.