Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch, North East
IFSC code BARB0VJDIGA · MICR 110012359
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Dilshad Garden
- IFSC code
BARB0VJDIGA- MICR code
110012359- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- C19, MRIGNAINI CHOWK, , DILSHAD GARDEN , NORTH EAST DELHI, , DELHI , 110095
- City
- North East
- District
- Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Contact
- +910221800223344
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch, North East?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch in North East, Delhi is BARB0VJDIGA.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch is 110012359. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Dilshad Garden branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0VJDIGA structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (VJDIGA) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.