Bank of Baroda Birkona branch, Kabeerdham
IFSC code BARB0DBBIRK · MICR 491012529
- Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch
- Birkona
- IFSC code
BARB0DBBIRK- MICR code
491012529- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PO DHARAMPURA TECH KAWARDHADIST KAWARDHA BIRKONA KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491995
- City
- Kabeerdham
- District
- Kabeerdham
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- +910221800223344
More Bank of Baroda branches in Kabeerdham
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawardha | BARB0DBKAWA | 491012201 | NAVIN BAZAR CHOWK MAIN ROAD OPP GURUDWARAKAWARDHA DIST KABIRDHAM KAWARDHA KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491995 |
| Kawardha | BARB0VJKAWA | 491012202 | OPP.GOPAL DAIRY , DARIPAR , KABEERDHAM , KAWARDHA , 491995 |
| Pandariya | BARB0DBPAND | 491012530 | PANDARIYA BRANCH MAIN ROADPANDARIYA KABIRDHAM KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491559 |
| Pandatarai | BARB0DBPNTR | 491012532 | WARD NO 4 MAIN ROAD PANDARIYAPANDATARAI PANDATARAI KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491558 |
| Piparia | BARB0DBPIPA | 491012522 | PIPARIAKAWARDHA TEHSIL PIPAR KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491334 |
| Uria | BARB0DBURIA | 491012518 | URIAKHURDDIST KAWARDHA URIA KABEERDHAM CHHATTISGARH 491995 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Birkona branch, Kabeerdham?
The IFSC code of Bank of Baroda Birkona branch in Kabeerdham, Chhattisgarh is BARB0DBBIRK.
What is the MICR code of Bank of Baroda Birkona branch?
The MICR code of Bank of Baroda Birkona branch is 491012529. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bank of Baroda?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bank of Baroda or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bank of Baroda Birkona branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BARB0DBBIRK structured?
The first four letters (BARB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (DBBIRK) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.