Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch, North Dinajpur
IFSC code BDBL0001733 · MICR 733750802
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Tepagaon
- IFSC code
BDBL0001733- MICR code
733750802- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, VILL TEPAGAON, PO DASPARA, NORTH DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN 733206
- City
- North Dinajpur
- District
- Tepagaon
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +919073217331
More Bandhan Bank branches in North Dinajpur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baliguda | BDBL0001732 | 733750801 | GROUND FLOOR,PO VILL-CHAKULIYA,NORTH DINAJPUR,WEST BENGAL,PIN-733211 |
| Bejuar | BDBL0001068 | 733750601 | SK. KAMARUDDIN, VILL BOIJUAR,P.O. TUNGIDIGHI, DIST. UTTAR DINAJPUR,WEST BENGAL, PIN - 733215 |
| Dalkhola | BDBL0001454 | 733750602 | PLOT NO. 756 757, OPP NATIONAL INSURANCE OF INDIA, P.O. DALKHOLA, DIST. UTTAR DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL , PIN-733201 |
| Islampur | BDBL0001455 | 733750402 | N.S. TOWER, N.S. ROAD, ISLAMPUR, NORTH DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN-733202 |
| Kaliyaganj | BDBL0001456 | 733750302 | N.S. ROAD UTTARCHIRAIL ,P.O. KALIYAGANJ,NORTH DINAJPUR,WEST BENGAL, PIN- 733129 |
| Kamlai | BDBL0001075 | 733750604 | VILL P.O . KAMALAI, WEST BENGAL, PIN-733143 |
| Kasimpur | BDBL0001064 | 733750605 | VILL. KASHIMPUR, P.O. HEMTABAD, DIST. NORTH DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN - 733144 |
| Porsa | BDBL0001076 | 733750607 | VILL PORSA, P.O. ITAHAR, UTTAR DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN - 733128 |
| Raiganj | BDBL0001090 | 733750202 | P.O. RAIGANJ, M.G. ROAD, NEAR SBI, DIST. UTTAR DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL, PIN- 733134 |
| Ratanpur | BDBL0001070 | 733750609 | P.O. BINDOLE, UTTAR DINAJPUR,WEST BENGAL, PIN-733156 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch, North Dinajpur?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch in North Dinajpur, West Bengal is BDBL0001733.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch is 733750802. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Tepagaon branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0001733 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001733) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.