Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch, Kolkata
IFSC code BDBL0002141 · MICR 700750154
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Bashdroni
- IFSC code
BDBL0002141- MICR code
700750154- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 334/1 , NSC BOSE ROAD , BANSDRONI , DIST - KOLKATA , STATE - WEST BENGAL , PIN - 700047
- City
- Kolkata
- District
- Bashdroni
- State
- West Bengal
- Contact
- +919748621411
More Bandhan Bank branches in Kolkata
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akra Fatak | BDBL0001014 | 700750002 | W/197A, S.A. FAROOQUE ROAD, RABINDRA NAGAR, WEST BENGAL, KOLKATA-700018 |
| Alambazar Branch Kolkata | BDBL0002462 | 700750207 | 32,DESHBANDHU ROAD W,1ST FLOOR,KOLKATA,WB -700035 |
| Bagha Jatin | BDBL0001406 | 700750005 | B/7, BAGHA JATIN, RAJA SUBODH CHANDRA MULLICK ROAD, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN - 700092 |
| Ballygunge | BDBL0001699 | 700750113 | GROUND FIRST FLOOR, 59 A, BALLYGUNGE CIRCULAR ROAD, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN-700019 |
| Baranagar | BDBL0001236 | 700750009 | 312, GOPAL LAL TAGORE ROAD, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN - 700036 |
| Behala | BDBL0001250 | 700750120 | GROUND FLOOR FIRST FLOOR, 738/2, DIAMOND HARBOUR ROAD, PS THAKURPUKUR, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN 700008 |
| Beliaghata | BDBL0001505 | 700750014 | 4A, HEMCHANDRA NASKAR ROAD, BELEGHATA, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN-700010 |
| Bhawanipur | BDBL0001919 | 700750134 | 1A, BASANTA BOSE ROAD, KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL, PIN-700026 |
| Bidhan Sarani | BDBL0001580 | 700750016 | 159B, BIDHAN SARANI, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, PIN - 700006 |
| Bijoygarh-Pallisree Branch Kolkata | BDBL0002553 | 700750211 | SS TOWER, 1ST FLOOR, 6/83, BIJOYGARH, DIST - KOLKATA , STATE - WEST BENGAL , PIN - 700032 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch, Kolkata?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch in Kolkata, West Bengal is BDBL0002141.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch is 700750154. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Bashdroni branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002141 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002141) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.