Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch, Ambedkar Nagar
IFSC code BDBL0002480 · MICR 224750201
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar
- IFSC code
BDBL0002480- MICR code
224750201- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UPPER GROUND FLOOR,11,MUBARAKPUR MARELLA,MUBARAKPUR,DIST - AMBEDKARNAGAR,STATE - UTTAR PRADESH,PIN -224235
- City
- Ambedkar Nagar
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Contact
- +916293324801
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch, Ambedkar Nagar?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch in Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh is BDBL0002480.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch is 224750201. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Akbarpur Branch Ambedkar Nagar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002480 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002480) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.