Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch, Coimbatore
IFSC code BDBL0002991 · MICR 641750009
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore
- IFSC code
BDBL0002991- MICR code
641750009- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- UPPER GROUND FLOOR, 198/1, RAJA ANNAMALAI ROAD, VASU ARCADE, SAI BABA COLONY, DIST - COIMBATORE, STATE - TAMIL NADU, PIN - 641011
- City
- Coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Contact
- +913340456456
More Bandhan Bank branches in Coimbatore
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avinashi Road Coimbatore | BDBL0002409 | 641750004 | 1050, GROUND FLOOR, AVINASHI ROAD, COIMBATORE-641018, TAMIL NADU |
| Coimbatore | BDBL0001734 | 641750002 | GROUND FLOOR, SRINIVASA TOWERS, 45, DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD ROAD 100 FEET ROAD , GANDHIPURAM , COIMBATORE, TAMILNADU, PIN- 641012 |
| Coimbatore I | BDBL0002903 | 641750006 | 1ST FLOOR, NO.18, OLD NO.16, SABARI CHAMBERS, BHARATHI PARK MAIN ROAD NO.2, SAHS POST, COIMBATORE-641043. |
| Kavundampalayam Branch Coimbatore | BDBL0002992 | 641750010 | GROUND FLOOR, 5-25B2, M.T.P ROAD, KAVUNDAMPALAYAM, DIST - COIMBATORE, STATE - TAMILNADU, PIN - 641030 |
| Pollachi | BDBL0002654 | 642750002 | 146-3A, FIRST FLOOR, NEW SCHEME ROAD, POLLACHI, MAHALINGAPURAM, DIST-COIMBATORE, STATE-TAMIL NADU,PIN-642001 |
| Rs Puram | BDBL0001897 | 641750003 | GROUND FLOOR, NO.180, TV SAMY WEST RS PURAM, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU, PIN-641002 |
| Trichy Road Coimbatore | BDBL0002907 | 641750007 | 1ST FLOOR, SRI VENKATALAKSHMI COMPLEX, 1789 TRICHI ROAD, NR. OLYMPUS BUS STOP,RAMANATHAPURAM, COIMBATORE-641045 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch, Coimbatore?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu is BDBL0002991.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch is 641750009. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Saibaba Colony Branch Coimbatore branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002991 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002991) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.