Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch, Dhar
IFSC code BDBL0002330 · MICR 454750002
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar
- IFSC code
BDBL0002330- MICR code
454750002- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- PETLAWAD ROAD , NEAR CANARA BANK , BADNAWAR , DIST - DHAR , STATE - MADHYA PRADESH , PIN - 454660
- City
- Dhar
- District
- Badnawar
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +919230523301
More Bandhan Bank branches in Dhar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amodiya | BDBL0001368 | 454750501 | 162 SEERVI MOHALLAGAON, P.O. RAJGARH, MADHYA PRADESH, PIN - 454116 |
| Dhamnod Branch | BDBL0002338 | 454750003 | GROUND FLOOR, NEAR MPEB OLD AGRA BOMBAY ROAD, SUNDREL CHOURAHA, DHAMNOD, DIST - DHAR , STATE - MADHYA PRADESH , PIN - 454552 |
| Dhar | BDBL0001966 | 454750001 | GROUND FLOOR, PLOT B3-B4,INDORE ROAD,DHAR, M.P ,MADHYA PRADESH-454001 |
| Dhar I | BDBL0002844 | 454750005 | 55, SILVER HILL COLONY,INDORE - AHMEDABAD HIGHWAY,NR. CORPORATION BANK,DHAR - 454001.MADHYA PRADESH |
| Pithampur | BDBL0002970 | 454750004 | E-74-75, UPPER GROUND FLOOR, SUDARSHAN COMPLEX, NEAR NEW INDEA ASSURANCE OFFICE, MHOW NEEMUCH HIGHWAY, PITHAMPUR, DISTRICT- DHAR, MADHYA PRADESH-454775 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch, Dhar?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh is BDBL0002330.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch is 454750002. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Petlawad Road Branch Badnawar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002330 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002330) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.