Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch, East Godavari
IFSC code BDBL0002756 · MICR 534750005
- Bank
- Bandhan Bank
- Branch
- Devarapalle Branch
- IFSC code
BDBL0002756- MICR code
534750005- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- 13-57-15 GRND FLR DEVARAPALI MANDALAM, DEVARAPALI, ANDHRA PRADESH , PIN - 534313.
- City
- East Godavari
- District
- Devarapli
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Contact
- +918121406664
More Bandhan Bank branches in East Godavari
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amalapuram Branch | BDBL0002406 | 523750003 | R.S.NO 382/7,D.NO 8-4-104,GANDHI BAZAR,AMALAPURAM,KONASEEMA,ANDHRAPRADESH -523201 |
| Kakinada | BDBL0001993 | 533750002 | SRI SUBHODAYA COMPLEX, MAIN ROAD, KAKINADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, PIN 533462 |
| Nidadavole Branch | BDBL0002759 | 534750004 | GRND FLR, NO 2-2-43, PANGIDI ROAD, NEAR GANESH CHOWK, NIDADAVOLE, ANDHRA PRADESH, PIN - 534301. |
| Rajahmundry | BDBL0002054 | 533750003 | GROUND FLOOR.16-6-1/1,GANDHIPURAM-2,RAJAHMUNDRY,DIST-EAST GODAVARI,STATE-ANDHRA PRADESH,PIN-533013 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch, East Godavari?
The IFSC code of Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh is BDBL0002756.
What is the MICR code of Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch?
The MICR code of Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch is 534750005. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Bandhan Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Bandhan Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Bandhan Bank Devarapalle Branch branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code BDBL0002756 structured?
The first four letters (BDBL) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002756) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.