Axis Bank Satamrai branch, Rangareddy
IFSC code UTIB0006520 · MICR 500211141
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Satamrai
- IFSC code
UTIB0006520- MICR code
500211141- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR DOOR NO 1 96 2 SATAMRAI VILLAGE SHAMSHABAD MANDAL RANAGAREDDY DISTRICT HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500052
- City
- Rangareddy
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Contact
- +919111922225
More Axis Bank branches in Rangareddy
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopanpally | UTIB0005874 | 500211125 | D NO 2 89 9 1 8 D, GOPANPALLY TANDA X ROAD, SERLINGAMPALLY, HYDERABAD 500046 |
| Kphb Road No One | UTIB0003385 | 500211073 | H NO 152 MIG 1 RD NO 1 KPHB COLONY |
| Malakpet | UTIB0003172 | 500211065 | SRI VINAYAKA SPECTRUM SQUARE 1626742 GROUND FLOOR BESIDE P SATYANARAYAN GEMS JEWELLERY MALAKPET HYDERABAD 500036 |
| Nallagandla | UTIB0004271 | 500211092 | GR FLR,PLOT NO 142, HUDA LAYOUT, NARAYANA COLLEGE CROSS ROAD, NALLAGANDLA, RANGAREDDY DISTRICT 500019 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Satamrai branch, Rangareddy?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Satamrai branch in Rangareddy, Telangana is UTIB0006520.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Satamrai branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Satamrai branch is 500211141. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Satamrai branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0006520 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006520) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.