Axis Bank Global City Virar branch, Palghar
IFSC code UTIB0006538 · MICR 401211004
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Global City Virar
- IFSC code
UTIB0006538- MICR code
401211004- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR, OFFICE NO 02, POONAMAVENUE CHS, VILLAGE DONGRE, GLOBAL CITY, VIRAR, WEST
- City
- Palghar
- District
- Vasai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Contact
- +919820370194
More Axis Bank branches in Palghar
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurgaon | UTIB0003922 | 400211501 | GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO19 20 21 22 BLDG 1, ROYAL GARDEN SURVEY NO 43 HISSA NO 4,VILLAGE KURGAON TALUKA PALGHAR MAHARASHTRA |
| Naigaon East | UTIB0004766 | 400211218 | GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO 15, SAIDHAM COMPLEX, KB01 DON BOSCO ROAD NAIGAON EAST |
| Nalasopara East | UTIB0003226 | 400211168 | GR FLR SHOP NO 27 28 AND 29 RD CHANDAN NAKA NALASOPARA EAST RD CHANDAN NAKA |
| Papdi Naka Vasai | UTIB0004933 | 400211231 | GROUND FLOOR, VICTOR HOUSE, PAPDI NAKA, VASAI WEST |
| Saphale | UTIB0005719 | 401211003 | GROUND FLOOR SHOP NO 13, 16, SWASTI K PARK, SANGAM BUILDING TALUKA AND DISTRICT PALGHAR, SAPHALE EAST |
| Vasai East | UTIB0004806 | 400211220 | GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 16, GAGAN SUPREME CHS LTD, VASAI NALASOPARA LINK ROAD, VASAI EAST |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Global City Virar branch, Palghar?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Global City Virar branch in Palghar, Maharashtra is UTIB0006538.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Global City Virar branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Global City Virar branch is 401211004. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Global City Virar branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0006538 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (006538) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.