Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch, Katni
IFSC code UTIB0005245 · MICR 483211003
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Bargawan Katni
- IFSC code
UTIB0005245- MICR code
483211003- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND AND FIRST FLOOR, BARGAVAN ROAD, BESIDE INDIAN COFFEE HOUSE,PO HEAD POST OFFICE KATNI
- City
- Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Contact
- +917471119007
More Axis Bank branches in Katni
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katni Madhya Pradesh | UTIB0000317 | 483211002 | GROUND FLOOR, NAGPUR GOLDEN BUILDING, OPP OLD COLLECTORATE |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch, Katni?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch in Katni, Madhya Pradesh is UTIB0005245.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch is 483211003. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Bargawan Katni branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0005245 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005245) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.