Axis Bank Dam Road Hospet branch, Hospet
IFSC code UTIB0005434
NEFTRTGSIMPSUPI
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Dam Road Hospet
- IFSC code
UTIB0005434- MICR code
- Not available
- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- DOOR NO PLOT NO A1 RAJEEN NAGAR 1 CROSS SAI BABA TEMPLE MAIN ROAD
- City
- Hospet
- District
- Hospet
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- +918095506181
More Axis Bank branches in Hospet
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagaribommanahalli | UTIB0005565 | 583211003 | H NO 3BY176, WARD NO 2, PLOT 176BY47, 48, 49, 50, HOSPETHARIHARA MAIN ROAD, NEAR IOC, HAGARIBOMMANAHALLI, VIJAYANAGARA DISTRICT |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Dam Road Hospet branch, Hospet?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Dam Road Hospet branch in Hospet, Karnataka is UTIB0005434.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Dam Road Hospet branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0005434 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (005434) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.