Axis Bank Chitradurga branch, Chitradurga
IFSC code UTIB0001019 · MICR 577211502
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Chitradurga
- IFSC code
UTIB0001019- MICR code
577211502- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- REDDY JANA SANGHA (R)BUILDING, GROUND FLOOR, B D ROAD , CHITRADURGA, KARNATAKA, PIN , 577501
- City
- Chitradurga
- District
- Chitradurga
- State
- Karnataka
- Contact
- Not available
More Axis Bank branches in Chitradurga
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challakere | UTIB0002868 | 577211503 | NO 16671566 15343795 16691500 BANGALORERD CHALLAKERE 577522 CHITRADURGA DIST KA |
| Hiriyur | UTIB0003842 | 572211302 | SITE NO 5 AND 6,WARD NO 23, HULIYAR ROAD, 577598 |
| Sri Seetharaghava Souharda Sah Bank | UTIB0SSSSBN | 577869501 | BUS STAND ROAD, HOSADURGA,PIN-577527 |
| The Merchants Souharda Sahakara | UTIB0SMCB51 | 577894502 | SANTHEPETE CHITRADURGA 577501 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Chitradurga branch, Chitradurga?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Chitradurga branch in Chitradurga, Karnataka is UTIB0001019.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Chitradurga branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Chitradurga branch is 577211502. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Chitradurga branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0001019 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (001019) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.