Axis Bank Usmanpura branch, Ahmedabad
IFSC code UTIB0002893 · MICR 380211053
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Usmanpura
- IFSC code
UTIB0002893- MICR code
380211053- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GR FL ANUSHRI SHOP NO 1 2 PART OF SHOP NO 2 FORTUNE LAND MARK USMANPURA AHMEDABAD 380015
- City
- Ahmedabad
- District
- Ahmedabad
- State
- Gujarat
- Contact
- +919825374550
More Axis Bank branches in Ahmedabad
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmedabad Branch | UTIB0000003 | 380211002 | TRISHUL-OPPOSITE SAMARTHESHWAR TEMPLE LAW GARDEN, ELLIS BRIDGE-380006 |
| Akhbar Nagar | UTIB0006204 | 380211112 | GROUND FLOOR,SHOP NO 1,CENTRUM HEIGHTS,F P NO 827 2,SR NO 336 3,T P S NO 28,NAVA VADAJ,MOJE VADAJ |
| Amarnath Cooperative Bank | UTIB0SAMB01 | 380809001 | 17, MAHADEVNAGAR SOCIETY, ABHUSHAN COMPLEX, STADIUM ROAD, AHMEDABAD 380014 |
| Asarwa, Ahmedabad | UTIB0000449 | 380211010 | ASMITA BHAVAN CIVIL CAMPUS, ASARWA |
| Bakrol Ahmedabad | UTIB0005379 | 380211105 | GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 18 AND 19, RADHE ARCADE, S NO 136, KHATA NO 572,TALUKA DASKROI,382430 |
| Bapunagar, Ahmedabad | UTIB0000664 | 380211013 | PUSHPAK ARCADE, HIRAWADI CROSS ROADAHMEDABAD 380 024, GUJARAT |
| Bavla | UTIB0003914 | 380211077 | SHOP NO 38 ZAVERI BAZAR STATION ROAD |
| Bhadaj Circle | UTIB0005009 | 380211101 | GROUND FLOOR, SHOP NO 1, SURYANSH GATEWAY, S P NO 2C OF F P NO 22P, T P S NO 40 SOLA BHADAJ HEBATPUR, SCIENCE CITY ROAD, MOJE SOLA, TALUKA GHATLODIYA, BHADAJ CIRCLE |
| Bhairavnath Road, Maninagar | UTIB0004725 | 380211089 | GF, 1/1/, 1/2, PLOT NO 1/A, 1/B, DEVANG SOCIETY, BESIDE RAMUJILAL HALL, BHAIRAVNATH ROAD, MANINAGAR, AHMEDABAD GUJARAT |
| Bhakti Circle Nikol | UTIB0005864 | 382211004 | GROUND FLOOR,SHOP NO 20,S NO 375 2,F P NO 8 2,T P S NO 110,FORTUNE PLAZA,MOJE NIKOL,DIST AHMEDABAD |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Usmanpura branch, Ahmedabad?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Usmanpura branch in Ahmedabad, Gujarat is UTIB0002893.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Usmanpura branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Usmanpura branch is 380211053. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Usmanpura branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0002893 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002893) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.