Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch, Raipur
IFSC code UTIB0002047 · MICR 492211008
- Bank
- Axis Bank
- Branch
- Telibandha Square
- IFSC code
UTIB0002047- MICR code
492211008- SWIFT code
- Not available
- Address
- GROUND AND FIRST FLOORS, CITY PLAZA TELIBANDHA SQUARE,RING ROAD OPPOSITE POLICE STATION,TELIBANDHA,RAIPUR -492006
- City
- Raipur
- District
- Raipur
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Contact
- Not available
More Axis Bank branches in Raipur
| Branch | IFSC code | MICR | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abhanpur | UTIB0001308 | 492211501 | RAJIM ROAD , PS ABHANPUR,ABHANPUR DIST. RAIPUR,CHATTISGARH, PIN 493661. |
| Amlidih | UTIB0006597 | 492211023 | GROUND FLOOR, RAJAT PRIME, AMLIDIH, NEAR WATER TANK OF AMLIDIH, PO AMLIDIH PS NEW RAJENDRA NAGAR |
| Baloda Bazar | UTIB0002591 | 492211151 | BALODA BAZAR BRANCH GARDEN CHOWK CIVIL LINES BALODA BAZAR |
| Bhatapara | UTIB0000858 | 493211201 | SAI SADAN, MAIN ROAD , BHATAPARA, DIST. RAIPUR , CHHATISGARH, PIN 493118 |
| Birgaon | UTIB0006020 | 493211005 | GROUND FLOOR, HOTEL ENTRY POINT, PO BIRGAON, DIST RAIPUR, PS URLA, BILASPUR ROAD, NEARBANJARI MATA MANDIR |
| Civil Lines Raipur | UTIB0003163 | 492211012 | GR MEZZANINE FLOOR SHOP NO 12 6 GOLCHHA PLAZA NALGHAR CHOWK RAJ BHAWAN ROAD RAIPUR 492001 |
| Clothmarketraipur | UTIB0004525 | 492211016 | BANKA CHAMBERS C 17,18, DEVENDRA NAGAR ROAD, SECTOR IV, OPP TO GUJRATI SCHOOL, PO PANDRI |
| Devendra Nagar | UTIB0001508 | 492211006 | JAIL ROAD, PS DEVENDRA NAGAR, RAIPUR,CHATTISAGARH,PIN 492001 |
| Dumartarai | UTIB0004677 | 492211017 | CO, L K CORPORATE & LOGISTIC PARK, DHAMTARI ROAD, WHOLESALE MARKET, PO DEOPURI, DIST RAIPUR,CG |
| Dunda | UTIB0002091 | 492211009 | GROUND FLOOR,NO. 105 AND 106, COMMERCIAL COMPLEX, NEW SWAGAT VIHAR, OLD DHAMTARI ROAD,DUNDA, P.S TIKRAPARA,RAIPUR -492015 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the IFSC code of Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch, Raipur?
The IFSC code of Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch in Raipur, Chhattisgarh is UTIB0002047.
What is the MICR code of Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch?
The MICR code of Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch is 492211008. It is the 9-digit code printed on cheques that identifies the clearing house and branch.
What is the SWIFT code of Axis Bank?
No SWIFT/BIC code is listed for Axis Bank or this branch. Check with the bank before sending an international transfer.
Does Axis Bank Telibandha Square branch support NEFT, RTGS and IMPS?
NEFT: yes. RTGS: yes. IMPS: yes. UPI: yes.
How is the IFSC code UTIB0002047 structured?
The first four letters (UTIB) identify the bank, the fifth character (0) is reserved, and the last six characters (002047) identify the branch.
Branch data is compiled from the Reserve Bank of India's published IFSC/MICR lists via the open Razorpay IFSC dataset. Banks merge, rename and close branches, so confirm critical details (especially before large transfers) with your bank. This site is not affiliated with any bank.